Listing of Grand Twins International (Cambodia) Plc.

Profile

Grand Twins International (Cambodia) Plc.

Grand Twins International (Cambodia) Plc. was listed on the Cambodia Securities Exchange on 16 June 2014.

Grand Twins International (Cambodia) Plc. is a manufacturer of garments. It was incorporated in 2007. In 2008, it acquired QMI Industrial Co., Ltd, one of the first major garment manufacturers setting up operations in Cambodia since the 1990s. Grand Twins are manufacturing subcontractor and manufacturer of apparel for export. Today, its product portfolio includes world renowned sport apparel brand names including New Balance (NB), Polo ralph lauren, PUMA, Jack Wolfskin, Napapijri, AIGLE etc. Grand Twins’ export destinations include countries in Europe (52% of revenue in 2023), the United States (26% of revenue in 2023), Asia and other countries (22% of revenue in 2023).

For more information, please visit www.grandtwins.com.kh.

Company

About Grand Twins International (Cambodia) Plc.

- Grand Twins is eligible to receive tax exemption from both Canada and European Union.

- Currently Grand Twins is located on 32,341 square meter of land in Cambodia, with factory space of 21,620 square meters.

- The RALPH LAUREN, the manufacture company with brand POLO RALPH LAUREN, as the main client of Grand Twins in 2023.

Board of Directors

Board of Directors (As of 17 JUN 2025)Title
1. Mr. Yang Po YuChairman
2. Mrs. Huang, Shao-ChienIndependent Director
3. Mr. Chen Tsung-ChiExecutive Director and CEO
4. Ms. Wang Yi TingExecutive Director
5. Mr. Huang Tung FuNon-Executive Director

Substantial Shareholders

ShareholderNationalityNumber of Shares% of Shares
Grand Twins International LtdBVI16,400,00041.00%
HOPE RIDGE LIMITEDTaiwanese3,840,0008.65%
J.A.S.T. INTERNATIONAL CO.,LTD.Chinese2,286,1785.72%
Total-22,526,17855.37%

Dividend Policy

The remaining net profit after following distribution will be paid fully or partially to ordinary shareholders:

1) 10% of net profit after remaining from distribution to the loss incurred previous year shall be reserved for future loss.

2) After the compensation for loss and reserves the remaining profit will be distributed as below:

a) No more than 3% of net profit after tax will be paid as compensation for BOD.

b) Not less than 5% of net profit after tax will be paid to employee as a bonus.

Listing Information

Company NameGrand Twins International (Cambodia) Plc.
SymbolGTI
ISIN CodeKH1000020003
IndustryApparel Clothing
Type of Listed ShareCommon Shares
Listed Shares40,000,000
Listing Date16 June 2014
Inception Year2007
Number of Staff2,727
UnderwriterPhnom Penh Securities Plc.
First Trading DateMon, 16 Jun, 2014
IPO Price9,640
Par Value1,000
Newly Issued Shares8,000,000
First Closing Price9,220

Trading Data Summary

Year20252024202320222021
Market Capitalization320,800203,200113,600152,000168,800
Last Price8,0205,0802,8403,8004,220
Average Price6,721.003,370.003,213.004,058.124,096.82
High9,0005,4603,7304,4604,980
Low4,9402,1302,8003,6003,200
Trading Value per Day56.2432.2329.0718.1410.23
Turnover Ratio11.49%13.84%13.12%5.62%3.2%
P/E72.1570.2129.4846.56140.21
P/BV1.130.480.450.530.60
Dividend Yield0.62 %0.79 %1.06 %1.05 %0.36 %
Dividend Payout Ratio53.83%83.47%27.54%45.89%51.33%
Cash Dividend per Share50.0040.0030.0040.0015.00
ROE1.32 %0.67 %1.53 %1.23 %0.42 %
ROA0.92 %0.52 %1.24 %0.99 %0.33 %
Debt Ratio29.90 %23.22 %19.01 %19.91 %21.47 %
Current Ratio345.55 %380.71 %629.00 %435.09 %415.74 %

Financial Summary

Year20252024202320222021
Total Assets422,748.00384,418.00355,501.00349,688.80355,504.12
Property, Plant & Equipment66,262.0069,667.0075,547.0079,452.3048,656.20
Current Assets356,482.00314,746.00279,948.00270,228.02306,835.08
Inventory77,870.0060,783.0062,351.0091,213.51109,620.71
Accounts Receivable275,888.00253,069.00216,914.00177,519.78189,266.79
Cash2,724.00895.00683.001,494.727,947.58
Total Equity283,570.00282,289.00285,799.00285,319.50279,475.34
Share Capital40,450.0040,450.0040,450.0040,450.0040,450.00
Retained Earnings177,696.00175,597.00174,880.00172,122.42169,236.09
Total Liabilities139,178.00102,129.0069,702.0064,369.3076,028.78
Current Liabilities139,178.0082,673.0044,507.0062,108.7073,803.77
Accounts Payable10,096.0010,135.009,482.009,449.2841,873.56
Revenue327,616.00336,376.00332,985.00419,032.54512,484.39
Gross Profit35,322.0026,830.0025,508.0021,076.0033,382.17
EBIT11,954.008,671.009,106.006,455.16460.21
Net Income3,726.001,917.004,358.003,486.331,168.85
EPS93.0048.00109.0087.1629.22
Operating Cash Flow(8,584)(24,437)9773,215.0810,631.48
Investing Cash Flow(18,573)(826)(2,447)(27,527.81)(1,143.12)
Financing Cash Flow28,9892558376417,727.65(5,463.19)
Net Cash Flow1,831320(706)(6,585.08)4,025.16
Auditing FirmBDO (Cambodia) LimitedCrowe (KH) Co., LtdCrowe (KH) Co., LtdCrowe (KH) Co., LtdCrowe (KH) Co., Ltd

* Data as of the end of 2025 unless otherwise stated.

Disclosures

Source: Cambodia Securities Exchange (CSX) — csx.com.kh