Cambodia Securities is the first professional securities firm with a wholly-owned license and with investment banking as its core business after the reform and opening up of the securities market.
Our professional businesses cover underwriting business, self-operated business, brokerage business and investment advisory. We support the development of the real economy through a comprehensive professional platform and provide various financial service solutions for corporate clients in Cambodia.
Cambodia Securities upholds the forward-looking and pragmatic principle, pursue the direction of national economic policy, actively involved in promoting, planning, formulation of long-term securities capital market norms of Cambodia, to comply with the needs of the national economy at the various stages of development, and makes effective connection with the resources of foreign capital markets, financial institutions, promotes the sustainable prosperous development of securities capital market in Cambodia.