BUTH KERADY (Ellie), Founder & CEO
Ms. BUTH KERADY has spared no effort to promote the economic development of Cambodia. After Cambodia’s economic reform was opened to foreign investment, she often visited countries around the world on behalf of Cambodian officials to exchange ideas and attract investment.
Through abundant professional senior financial background, good relationship with government authorities, Ms. BUTH KERADY foresees economic growth potential and business opportunities in Cambodia, and the development potential of financial capital market in the future, thus she established “Chengfung Investment”, cooperate with the international well-known investment institutions in comprehensive investment in Cambodia, especially in the real estate industry, hotels and finance and insurance, etc.
Before setting up Chengfung Investment Company, she spent nearly 10 years in the management of the financial banking industry, serving as the senior management director of The Post Bank of Cambodia. She was responsible for communicating with the legal persons of corporate offices in China, Taiwan, Singapore and Hong Kong for promoting international business.
Ms. BUTH KERADY has been one of the important promoters of Cambodia’s economic development in recent years and one of Cambodia’s important young leaders.
PAN CHUN YUN (Rex),  General Manager
Mr. Pan Chun Yun Used to be Chief Representative of Yuanta securities (New York), Managing Director of JS Cresvale, Fund Manager of Huguang Cross-strait fund (Bank of China HK & Huguang Assets) and Chairman of Vectorite Biomedical.
JS Cresvale is a well-known international securities firm which is located in HK, Tokyo, London and Sydney. Since its established in London in 1979, the company has been providing financial products and services such as stocks, bonds, options, and financial derivatives to worldwide institutional.
Vectorite Biomedical was about to bankrupt, and Mr. Pan Chun Yun took over the operation and made the company recover as a listed company in three year.
Huguang Asset is a 100% Hong Kong-based asset management company owned by the Shanghai Municipal Government. Huguang Cross-strait fund is the only private equity fund that invests in venture capital funds on both sides of the mainland and Taiwan, with Mr. Pan Chun Yun as the fund manager.